Become the Health Guide Your Community & Loved Ones Need

  • 00Days
  • 00Hrs
  • 00Min
  • 00Sec

The Natural Health Coach Certification

The world is ready for thousands of natural health coaches. It starts with you.

My work has always come back to one thing. Teach you the root cause of disease and how to reactivate your body’s own self-healing mechanism. And then provide you with the knowledge and tools to teach others how to do the same.

Who this certification path is for.

For yourself, and the people you love

Most who come here are on their own self-healing journey. Some are learning how to activate the body’s self-healing for a mother, for a son, for a congregation, or for the friend or relative who has already been to four practitioners and been sent home the same way each time.

For your practice, or the one you will build

Many passionate in sharing and guiding others, begin their learning path seeking first to heal themselves, and through this lived experience of what they are learning, guide others to their own self-healing. There is a natural joy in sharing healing with others, and it always begins with you.

Limited Time $2400 Grant:

$ 6,399 $3,999

  • 00Days
  • 00Hrs
  • 00Min
  • 00Sec

Discover Everything

You Will Learn

Click on each section to read more.

Compare Your Two Paths

Heal yourself, then help others heal.

Bundle Three gives you every course. The certification adds the credential, the live calls and the community that walk with you as you become a coach.

Every bundle is credited

Every dollar of any bundle, and every course you have already purchased, is credited toward your tuition. The advisory team will total that with you on the call.

Flexible payment options

Within the United States, financing is available through Affirm and PayPal, subject to their approval and terms.

For international students, and for anyone in the United States who does not qualify, there is a worldwide monthly plan at $369 per month for 12 months, directly through the Institute. No credit check, no third-party financing, and instant approval. One course is released each month, and the balance may be paid at any time to open the rest.

14 Day 100% Guarantee

Enrollment may be cancelled within 14 days for a full refund, provided less than 10 percent of the material has been accessed. Both terms must be met for a refund.

Our Founder

Nothing heals until you find the root cause and apply the root cause healing process.

Something brought you to this page, and I do not need to know what it is. Whatever name has been given to it, whatever has already been tried, it leads back to the same place. That is what makes this certification unlike anything else you will find.

Your body was created with a self healing mechanism inside every cell, and it has never once stopped working on your behalf.

It worked through your hardest season. It has been working through every year that someone looked at your results and told you everything appeared normal while you knew that something was not. That mechanism was placed in you at the beginning. It cannot be bought and it does not have to be earned, and it is waiting with great patience for the toxicity to be cleared out of its way.

The whole method is one question, asked in one order: what is in the way, and what has to come out first.

There are two root causes, internal toxicity and external toxicity, and four instigators beneath them: a toxic gut, a toxic liver, parasites, and chemicals and heavy metals. That is the whole of the map. Everything in these 12 courses is the work of clearing those four, in the order they have to be cleared, so that the self healing mechanism can do what it already knows how to do.

Finding that toxicity and removing it, in the order it has to be removed, is the whole of what I have done for more than 30 years, and it is the whole of what these 12 courses teach.

Where this takes you is yours, and you do not have to know that today.

Learn What No One Else Is Teaching

What no one else is teaching

Not what condition. What is in the way.

Almost everything taught in the natural health space is built around what a person feels. A different recommendation for every complaint, a different pill for every symptom, and a bag of supplements and suggestions handed over in place of an education. I understand how that came to be, and I understand why it persists. It is simply not how a body heals.

The question that has occupied me for three decades is a different one. Not what condition has this person been given, but what is standing between this person and the healing that is already available inside them.

What I found is that the toxicity gathers in places you can learn to recognize. The gut. The liver. Parasites. The chemicals and metals that every one of us is living among, whether or not we consented to them. The liver alone performs over 500 functions, and when it is carrying a load it cannot release, everything downstream of it carries that load too.

That framework is the whole of this certification. It is not a set of recommendations to memorize and it is not a symptom chart. It is a way of seeing a person, and it holds whether the person in front of you is a stranger, a member of your family, or yourself in the mirror.

Receive Personalized Guidance

Making The Best Choice

Receive Personalized Guidance

Your healing journey is truly unique. Our advisory team is here to help you find the learning path that fits your health, your life and your career. No one on our team is paid a commission. Their only purpose is to help you choose what is truly right for you, so you can begin caring for yourself and the ones you love.

Everything included

A certification that leaves nothing out of the equation.

Every course in the Be Your Own Healer Bundle, a full year inside the Healing Circle, two live calls every month, study halls, two chat groups, and the Graduate Mastermind.

The 12 certification courses, in order12 × $299 · $3,588 value

Eleven of the 12 are not subjects at all. They are the protocols themselves, in the order I would give them to a patient sitting in front of me, each one standing on the one beneath it. The twelfth is for those who go on to build a practice.

Healing the Root Cause of Disease 01 · Where All Healing BeginsHealing the Root Cause of Disease$299 value $299 value

Everything rests here. The answer is always the same: internal and external toxicity. You learn the order Dr. Group, DC follows to clean it out, the gut, the liver, the parasites, and the chemicals and heavy metals, and what happens to your self-healing mechanism as you do.

"you're getting 30 years of research in this course."Dr. Edward Group, DC
The Secrets of Happiness 02 · Joy, Peace and Inner CalmThe Secrets of Happiness$299 value $299 value

What a person is carrying emotionally sits underneath the physical every single time. This is where you learn to see those patterns and move them, in yourself before anyone else.

"happiness is linked to your relationships"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing with Nutrition 03 · Living Food, Living EnergyHealing with Nutrition$299 value $299 value

Living food and dead food, organic sourcing, raw and whole food principles. When you eat living, organic food, you feel that energy in your body. Dr. Group, DC calls it "keeping nutrition simple," for you and for your loved ones.

"the simple methods and the choices that you can make that will last forever"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing the Gut 04 · Your Energy, Mood and CalmHealing the Gut$299 value $299 value

You feel your gut every day, in your energy, your mood and your calm. This is where you learn to care for your gut and your microbiome, so your self-healing mechanism can do its work.

"if your gut is healthy, most likely the rest of your body is going to be healthy."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Why Everyone Needs a Parasite Cleanse 05 · Reclaim Your Energy and VitalityWhy Everyone Needs a Parasite Cleanse$299 value $299 value

Dr. Group, DC came to a conclusion years ago: "every single person has harmful organisms." They steal your nutrition and drain your energy. Here you receive his parasite cleanse, so your energy goes to healing and regeneration.

"they feel more alive, they feel more fresh."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing with Fasting 06 · Rest, Renew and RegenerateHealing with Fasting$299 value $299 value

The full fasting course from the certification. You learn what happens in your body as you move through the fast, and how fasting was used in Greece, Rome, India, Egypt and ancient China.

"that's the only time when your body diverts 100% of its energy to healing the system."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing with Energy and Vibration 07 · Raise Your Vibration Every DayHealing with Energy and Vibration$299 value $299 value

Healing is a frequency shift. How to raise the energetic environment of a body, and why living food and emotional state matter down at the level of the cell.

"health is nothing more than a balance of good vibrations"Dr. Edward Group, DC
The Healing Power of Water 08 · Pure Water, Pure LifeThe Healing Power of Water$299 value $299 value

Quality, structure, and source. Hydration, purification, and how to guide someone toward water that supports the work rather than adding to it.

"water is life"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing with Urine Therapy 09 · Your Own Perfect MedicineHealing with Urine Therapy$299 value $299 value

A practice 5,000 years old that most practitioners have never once encountered. Its history, its application, and its place as a complete modality.

"it's your body producing your own perfect medicine"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing the Liver 10 · Revitalize Your Liver, Your LifeHealing the Liver$299 value $299 value

Dr. Group, DC calls the liver "your main organ for health." In his words, "the liver performs over 500 vital functions." You learn everything he teaches about cleaning and caring for your liver, so your self-healing mechanism has what it needs.

"once you revitalize your liver, you revitalize your life."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing Solutions for Bioweapons and the Transhumanism Agenda 11 · Hope, Confidence and PeaceHealing Solutions for Bioweapons and the Transhumanism Agenda$299 value $299 value

This is a course about hope and about the power you have to heal. Dr. Group, DC shares the simple, natural solutions that help your body cleanse and keep your self-healing mechanism strong, so you can meet today's world with confidence, peace and joy, for yourself and for the ones you love.

How to Be a Highly Successful Coach 12 · Share Your Gift With OthersHow to Be a Highly Successful Coach$299 value $299 value

The business course most programs leave out. Client communication, pricing, website, local visibility, reviews, and the trust that has to exist before anyone will let you help them.

"naturally you want to tell your story, naturally you want to help other people, and people will be attracted to you"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Plus every course and bonus in the bundles$941 value
Secrets for Vibrant Living About 2 Hours · The Place to BeginSecrets for Vibrant Living$129 value $129 value

This is the starting point for every Natural Health Coach. In two hours you learn the core principles, lifestyle strategies, and root cause approach that Dr. Group, DC teaches throughout the 12 certification courses, and you experience the simplicity of detoxing your internal and external environments.

"the simplest model of understanding who you are as a person, understanding how you can create positive change for yourself."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Secrets to Complete Body Detox About 2 Hours 20 MinutesSecrets to Complete Body Detox$99 value $99 value

Dr. Group, DC gives you the exact order to detox your internal and external environments to activate your self-healing mechanism. He takes you through it one step at a time, so you clean out the toxicity and give your body what it needs.

"True healing comes from addressing the root cause."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Water Fasting Breakthrough Secrets About 2 Hours 20 MinutesWater Fasting Breakthrough Secrets$99 value $99 value

Fasting is one of the oldest healing practices in the world, and in the ancient texts it touches every part of your life, the body, mind and soul. You see what a one day and a three day water fast can do, and how to slowly come back to food as you listen to your body.

"It was all about purification, and it was about silence, and it was about inner peace, and it was about the connection to God."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Healing Bedroom Sanctuary About 2 HoursHealing Bedroom Sanctuary$99 value $99 value

Your bedroom is where your body rejuvenates every night. Dr. Group, DC shows you how to make it a sacred space, clean, calm and healthy, and how to clean out the external toxicity where you spend the most hours of your day.

"creating that bubble of happiness, creating that bubble of healing, creating that bubble of sanctuary."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Weight Loss Breakthrough Secrets About 2 Hours 25 MinutesWeight Loss Breakthrough Secrets$99 value $99 value

Dr. Group, DC takes you deep into the root cause of weight gain, the chemicals and toxins that came into our food, our water and our homes. Then he brings it back to simplicity, from water to sweating to fasting.

"just going back to the basics of resetting your body, resetting your mind, and resetting your soul."Dr. Edward Group, DC
Secrets to Physical Vitality and Vibrant Fitness Bonus Course · Taught by Dr. Jonathan GroupSecrets to Physical Vitality and Vibrant FitnessYours Free: $299 Value Yours Free: $299 Value

Taught by Dr. Jonathan Group, this course is about fitness, strength and energy, so your body has the vitality for everything you are learning.

30-Day Liver Detox Guide Bonus · PDF Guide30-Day Liver Detox GuideYours Free: $39 Value Yours Free: $39 Value

The complete 30-day guide from Dr. Group, DC for cleansing and caring for your liver, the organ he calls your main organ for health. Print it, keep it in your kitchen, and come back to it every season.

Urine Therapy Summit Replay Bonus · Summit ReplayUrine Therapy Summit ReplayYours Free: $39 Value Yours Free: $39 Value

The full replay of the Urine Therapy Summit with Dr. Group, DC and his guest speakers: the history, the science and the simplicity of one of the oldest healing practices in the world.

"it's your body producing your own perfect medicine"Dr. Edward Group, DC
Transhumanism Solutions Summit Replay Bonus · Summit ReplayTranshumanism Solutions Summit ReplayYours Free: $39 Value Yours Free: $39 Value

The full replay of the Transhumanism Solutions Summit with Dr. Group, DC and his guest speakers, with the simple, natural solutions for the world your family is living in now.

Community, live calls and mentorshipIncluded with your certification

One full year inside the Healing Circle

From the day you enroll, this brings with it another closed group for Healing Circle members only. Share, learn, collaborate, go deeper in every aspect covered in the certification and more. It carries its own protocol library, the exclusive Healing Tones, the Ask Dr. Group, DC research tool, the ancient healing library, and every replay recorded since 2021.

Included · one full year

Two live calls every month

A Masterclass with Dr. Edward Group, DC or special guests, and a Product Masterclass hosted by Dr. Jonathan Group. Bring your real questions, and watch the replay anytime.

Included

Live monthly study halls

With fellow students and graduates, and a private channel kept for students and certified coaches. Study teams form here without anyone arranging them.

Included

Two chat groups

A community chat group of fellow students and graduates from all around the world, and the closed group for Healing Circle members only.

Included

The Graduate Mastermind

When you graduate, you join the post-graduate Mastermind with fellow certified coaches, with replays of every session.

Included

Lifetime access

Every video, every protocol, every module. Your access does not close when you finish, and when new material is added you receive the addition.

Included

The required reading

Part of the education rather than an accessory to it, from The Mucusless Diet Healing System to The Biology of Belief, plus the Health Coach Right to Practice Guide, provided to you.

Included

Your credential and your practiceIncluded

The Natural Health Coach Certification

Recognition that you hold a working understanding of root cause healing methodology, and a path to Board Certification through the AANWC.

Included

Client intake forms and practice materials

Ready to use rather than built from nothing: intake forms, guides, and practice materials.

Included

Business and marketing training

Website setup, local visibility, pricing, reviews, and client communication.

Included

Making The Best Choice

Thinking about where this could take you?

An advisor can walk you through the curriculum, the credential path and the payment options, and total every course you have already purchased toward your tuition.

Limited Time $2400 Grant:

$ 6,399 $3,999

  • 00Days
  • 00Hrs
  • 00Min
  • 00Sec

How the study actually goes

Self learning for self healing.

There are four stages here, and they are the same four for everyone, whatever a person arrives holding, or who they are arriving for.

The first is that you make yourself healthy and happy again. You go first. Every protocol in this curriculum is one you walk through on your own body long before you would consider walking anyone else through it, and that is not a rule anyone has to enforce.

The second is that you do your own research. The study here is real. Between the videos, the required reading, and the coursework, this certification calls for an estimated minimum of 1,000 hours, and that is deliberate. What is being built in you is not a memorized protocol set. It is the ability to stand in front of a situation nobody has handed you an answer for and reason your way down to the root of it.

The third is that it becomes the way you live. It leaves the coursework and enters the ordinary shape of your days, your kitchen, your household, and the people who sit at your table.

The fourth arrives on its own, and it is the one nobody plans. You get your result, and then you find you cannot stop speaking about it, because the people around you are still living with things you now know are reversible. A sister asks. A neighbor asks. Someone at church asks. Whether that becomes a practice, a classroom, a conversation over a fence, or nothing at all is yours to decide when you arrive there, and not one day before.

Is there a right age to begin?

There is no right age to begin. We have students as young as 18 and others well into their 80s, all learning side by side and sharing experiences, wisdom, and a common passion for health. As Dr. Group, DC often says, he will always be a student, because learning never ends.

Is there a right age to begin?
There is no right age to begin. We have students as young as 18 and others well into their 80s, all learning side by side and sharing experiences, wisdom, and a common passion for health. As Dr. Group, DC often says, he will always be a student, because learning never ends.
How long do students take to complete it?
Students report finishing anywhere from three to six months out to a year or longer. That range is what students report, not a schedule. Move thoughtfully. Work each course and each protocol through your own healing before you carry it to anyone else. There is no race to the finish.
What books are required?
The World's Healthiest Foods, 1st edition, by George Mateljan. The Mucusless Diet Healing System by Arnold Ehret. The Secret to Health by Dr. Edward Group, DC. The Power of Fasting: The Key to Healing the Body, Mind, and Soul by Dr. Edward Group, DC. The Biology of Belief, newest edition, by Dr. Bruce Lipton. The Anatomy Coloring Book by Wynn Kapit and Lawrence M. Elson. Boom: The Business Coach Playbook by Clay Clark and Dr. Robert Zoellner. Health Coach: Your Right to Practice Guide, a PDF provided to you.
Will I learn how to be a successful coach?
Yes. You learn the core principles of root cause wellness, detoxification, nutrition, and lifestyle coaching, along with the skills at the heart of good coaching: listening well, building trust, and meeting people where they are. Beyond the coursework there are study halls, live sessions, and a community of people doing the same work.
I am already a health professional. How does this serve my practice?
This certification expands a practice with a root cause foundation that complements both conventional and holistic disciplines. Here the root cause of all disease is internal and external toxicity, and the four instigators are

The credential

For the day somebody asks how you know what you know.

The Natural Health Coach Certification recognizes that you have completed this training and hold a working understanding of root-cause healing methodology. It equips you to educate, to support, and to guide others through natural health and lifestyle coaching.

Graduates may go on to Board Certification through the American Association of Natural Wellness Coaches, which accredits more than 100 schools. Graduates here are eligible for the examination path or the non-exam credential path. Board certified coaches receive a verified digital credential through Accredible, which anyone can confirm in real time, and those who sit the examination are added to the AANWC professional registry. Affiliation with the Guardian Ecclesiastical Holistic Association is also open to graduates.

And one more thing, which surprises people who have studied elsewhere. What you learn here is yours to use. Take it into your own life, your own household, your own practice, in your own words, shaped for whoever is standing in front of you. Not to resell as a product of your own, but to use. I did not spend 30 years on this so that it could sit behind a wall.

This certification does not provide a medical license and does not authorize you to diagnose, treat, prescribe, or practice medicine. It qualifies you to educate and to guide, and to encourage the people you work with to involve licensed healthcare professionals where that is appropriate.

Self-paced

There is no clock on this.

This is a self-paced program and it was built that way with intention. Self learning for self healing is the whole of the vision here, and a vision like that does not survive a deadline.

Some students are walking through something serious while they study. Some are caring for a person who is. The pace belongs to the one walking it, and there is no point at which your access closes or a term expires.

Trust the timing. You will be exactly where you are meant to be.

Who is here, and where they take it

There is no mold of a student at the Global Healing Institute.

A woman who enrolled at 81. A mother of a non-verbal son, learning this for him and other families. Two homeschooled teenagers, 13 and 16, working the same protocols as everyone else for lifetime learning. From carpenters, electricians, to those who opened a juice bar after graduation. Nurses, therapists, personal trainers, a chiropractor who earned this at age 76 and teaches the live study halls now.

Graduates carry this in every direction I can think of. Many build a coaching practice, working one to one or in groups. Others take it into natural health food stores and wellness retail. A good number sit inside their established professional practices, or beside chiropractors, massage therapists, and acupuncturists as the root-cause resource inside a practice that already exists.

And a great many use it exactly where they meant to from the beginning, with the family, the friends, and the loved ones who were the reason they enrolled.

Every one heard a calling toward root cause healing and belongs here.

Making The Best Choice

Thinking about where this could take you?

An advisor can walk you through the curriculum, the credential path and the payment options, and total every course you have already purchased toward your tuition.

About Dr. Edward Group, DC

The world is ready for thousands of natural health coaches.

My work has always come back to one thing. Teach you the root cause of disease and how to reactivate your body’s own self-healing mechanism. And then provide you with the knowledge and tools to teach others how to do the same.

“The power that made you is the power that heals you.”

Dr. Edward Group, DC

Founder, Global Healing Institute

The invitation

Before you decide, speak with my dedicated enrollment advisors.

My team is here to listen, answer your questions, and help you explore the curriculum, financial options, and anything else you need to make an informed decision about your future with us. No one on our Advisory Team works on commission. Their role is genuinely to help you decide.

That conversation really comes down to two separate questions:

Is this the right fit? And is this the right time?

You do not need a plan, and you do not need to know what you would do with the training. You need only the questions you are already carrying. Bring those to a call, and an advisor will help you see what is possible, so that the decision you make is your own.

Our support team is here Monday through Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. CST, and would love to help you take the next step.

To your health and happiness,

Dr. Edward Group, DC

Founder, Global Healing Institute